Central Results

SCOTLAND
1002
913
CANADA
DATE DAY TIME ICE VENUE TEAM SH+ SH- CANADA
Thu 10 2 PM 5 OTTAWA HUNT TEAM 1 12 3 Tom Charlton TEAM 1
TEAM 2 13 5 Denny Charlebois MIKE FERGUSON
TEAM 3 13 5 Stan Kurylowicz MARK TURNBULL
TEAM 4 8 7 Ross Davey ALISTAIR HENRY
TEAM 5 1 10 Ken Sagadore JIMMY RAEBURN
Fri 11 PM 4 OTTAWA TEAM 1 3 8 Jim Mullens
TEAM 2 11 3 Gord Sutherland
TEAM 3 5 7 Ed Gardner TEAM 2
TEAM 4 LOCKHART STEELE
TEAM 5 4 12 Earl Morris MORGAN NICOLL
RC NAVY TEAM 1 7 9 Don Wallingford RICHARD MACKENZIE
CITYVIEW TEAM 2 12 4 Henry Pold CHRIS ORMEROD
TEAM 3
RC NAVY TEAM 4 5 11 Robin Blair
CITYVIEW TEAM 5 6 7 Lynn Lehman TEAM 3
Sat 12 4 AM 4 NORTH TEAM 1 6 5 Steve Vokey RAE GRAHAM
GRENVILLE TEAM 2 16 5 Jim Dolan DAVID HAGGARD
TEAM 3 4 6 Kelvin McGreavy JIM STEWART
TEAM 4 5 6 Dave Burgess GRAEME MAGUIRE
TEAM 5 2 7 Bill White
RUSSELL TEAM 1
TEAM 2 4 6 Bryan Cochrane TEAM 4
TEAM 3 4 8 Ken Sullivan HAMISH LORRAIN-SMITH
NAVAN TEAM 4 7 5 Kelly Ora STEWART ROBERTSON
METCALFE TEAM 5 4 15 Gary Cooper PETER MALCOLM
Sun 13 5 AM 4 MOUNT ROYAL TEAM 1 9 4 Francois Boufard JAMES DIXON
TEAM 2 4 4 Greg Sleno
TEAM 3 8 3 John Walling
TEAM 4 6 4 Robert Voyer TEAM 5
TEAM 5 7 8 Cliff Carrie IAN MACPHERSON
PM 4 ROYAL MONTREAL TEAM 1 15 2 Doug Brown BILL CRAWFORD
ROYAL MONTREAL TEAM 2 5 5 Sephene Perron RICHARD JACHNIK
MONTREAL W TEAM 3 3 9 Scott Grafton HARRY WAUGH
MONTREAL W TEAM 4 4 11 Alex Hall
TEAM 5
Mon 14 HUDSON LEG TEAM 1 5 6 Serge Berube
TEAM 2
HUDSON LEG TEAM 3 5 8 Bill Driver
WHITLOCK TEAM 4 7 4
WHITLOCK TEAM 5 9 5
6 AM 5 PTE CLAIRE TEAM 1 5 5 Don Aitken
BAIE D'URFE TEAM 2 9 5 Fred Lawton
BAIE D'URFE TEAM 3 4 7 Dave Martin
PTE CLAIRE TEAM 4 3 9 Kevin Golberg
PTE CLAIRE TEAM 5 4 6 Jim Redston
Tue 15 7 AM 4 MORRISBURG TEAM 1 10 10 Michael St. Marseille
PRESCOTT TEAM 2 10 4 Ian Bridger
MORRISBURG TEAM 3 5 6 Maylon Locke
TEAM 4
PRESCOTT TEAM 5 5 7 John Thomson
PM 4 MORRISBURG TEAM 1 5 5 Sid Merrell
PRESCOTT TEAM 2 3 3 Dan Cook
MORRISBURG TEAM 3 5 7 Bill Dickie
PRESCOTT TEAM 4 6 4 Rick Fleming
MORRISBURG TEAM 5
Wed 16 8 AM 4 QUINTE TEAM 1
TEAM 2 7 3 Nev Burroughs
TEAM 3 12 0 Paul Clark
TEAM 4 6 5 Ant McIsaac
TEAM 5 10 5 Bob McPherson
PM 4 LAKEFIELD TEAM 1 7 4 Eric Cooper
TEAM 2
TEAM 3 3 3 Dan Lemon
TEAM 4 7 3 Fred Parcells
TEAM 5 4 4 Jim Jones
Thu 17 9 AM 4 BRIGHTON TEAM 1 6 7 Brian Brose
TEAM 2 9 5 Ray Lobban
TEAM 3 9 5 Don Steers
TEAM 4 7 5 Jack Dingle
TEAM 5
Fri 18 10 AM 4 ENNISMORE TEAM 1 3 14 Bryan Cathcart
TEAM 2 14 4 Robert Hayes
TEAM 3 9 2 Roy Sinclair
TEAM 4
TEAM 5 3 7 Roger McLean
Sat 19 11 PM 4 DONALDA TEAM 1 6 5 Marty Cairns
TEAM 2 7 2 Trevor Wall
TEAM 3
TEAM 4 8 7 Al Donald
TEAM 5 7 9 Frank McIlhone
Sun 20 12 AM 4 UXBRIDGE TEAM 1
BEAVERTON TEAM 2 6 5 Larry Farrell
PORT PERRY TEAM 3 4 6 Garnet Warriner
UXBRIDGE TEAM 4 4 8 Scott Buncombe
UXBRIDGE TEAM 5 9 6 Bruce Jefferson
PM 4 WHITBY TEAM 1 3 9 Jack McCorkell
TEAM 2
TEAM 3 8 8 Blair McKergue
TEAM 4 8 5 Paul Elliot
TEAM 5 3 6 Ted Byrchard
Mon 21 13 AM 4 THORNHILL TEAM 1 3 11 Erie Eason
TEAM 2 8 4 Austin Palmer
TEAM 3 4 6 Tom Bryceland
TEAM 4 4 4 Art Lobel
TEAM 5
PM 4 BAYVIEW TEAM 1 9 4 Gord Churchill
TEAM 2 13 4 Cec Adams
TEAM 3 13 3 Eric Dempster
TEAM 4
TEAM 5 5 4 Ross Lillies
Tue 22 14 AM 4 SCARBOROUGH TEAM 1 6 6 Cy Crocker
TEAM 2 7 6 Harold Jamieson
TEAM 3
TEAM 4 4 7 Greg Mulvey
TEAM 5 7 4 Bill Baker
RICHMONDHILL TEAM 1
TEAM 2 8 5 Bruce Morris
TEAM 3 4 5 Jim Dyas
TEAM 4 2 8 Dave Porter
TEAM 5 8 5 Jim Maddin
Wed 23 15 AM 4 HIGH PARK TEAM 1 4 9 Peter Cauley
TEAM 2
TEAM 3 9 6 Dan Vamasaki
TEAM 4 6 6 Dave Reid
TEAM 5 4 5 Al White
PM 4 MISSISSAUGA TEAM 1 8 7 Dwayne Waddell
TEAM 2 11 4 Al Tadman
TEAM 3 6 6 Charles Stuart
TEAM 4 5 6 Douglas Knox
TEAM 5
Thu 24 16 AM 4 MILTON TEAM 1 2 6 Mickey Bailey
TEAM 2 10 0 Knud Karmark
TEAM 3 5 7 Roger Tiffin
TEAM 4
TEAM 5 12 4 Mike Granton
PM 4 DIXIE TEAM 1 3 7 Dave Findlay
TEAM 2 7 7 Rick Buchanan
TEAM 3
TEAM 4 12 3 Dan Clarke
TEAM 5 5 5 John Carere
Fri 25 17 AM 4 GUELPH TEAM 1 9 13 Don Schilling
ELORA TEAM 2
ELORA TEAM 3 6 4 Carl Gray
FERGUS TEAM 4 6 8 Gary Houghton
GUELPH TEAM 5 6 8 Tim Hill
PM 4 GUELPH TEAM 1
TEAM 2 5 8 Mike Dorey
TEAM 3 4 4 Roger Mchugh
TEAM 4 7 4 Jim Roberts
TEAM 5 5 5 Paul Knight
Sat 26 18 AM 4 PORT ELGIN TEAM 1 10 7 Mike Raven
SOUTHAMPTON TEAM 2 10 6 Dave McCutcheon
PORT ELGIN TEAM 3 11 3 Al Gerrier
SOUTHAMPTON TEAM 4 8 7 Ross Hewday
TEAM 5
PM 4 SOUTHAMPTON TEAM 1 4 7 Marshall McMillan
PORT ELGIN TEAM 2 3 4 Dave Cobean
PORT ELGIN TEAM 3 8 10 Jim Lavery
TEAM 4
SOUTHAMPTON TEAM 5 20 3 Lloyd Worsley
Sun 27 19 AM 4 LONDON TEAM 1 11 7 Wayne Brodie
HIGHLAND TEAM 2 3 9 Douglas Glass
TEAM 3
TEAM 4 10 6 Keith Butler
TEAM 5 4 8 Bob Dunkerley
Mon 28 20 AM 4 FOREST TEAM 1
TEAM 2 5 4 Dan Maclachant
TEAM 3 9 7 Mark Armitage
TEAM 4 5 6 Mac Webster
TEAM 5 6 10 Barry Shephard
PM 4 SARNIA TEAM 1 3 10 Kevin Kundersma
TEAM 2
TEAM 3 4 6 Ron Baccari
TEAM 4 6 4 Don Grant
TEAM 5 2 6 Grant Collison
Tue 29 21 AM 4 ST CATHARINES TEAM 1 3 6 Bob Hemphill
TEAM 2 7 4 Mike Rode
TEAM 3 11 6 Earle Muir
TEAM 4 4 8 Ron Russell
TEAM 5
PM 4 NIAGARA FALLS TEAM 1 4 3 Brian Moore
TEAM 2 2 11 Mike Mann
TEAM 3
TEAM 4 4 5 Bill Rookley
TEAM 5 5 5 Joe Lococo
Wed 30 22 PM 4 WESTON TEAM 1 5 5 Bob Stoll
TEAM 2 8 3 Bruce Gillespie
TEAM 3 4 5 Aaron Clark
TEAM 4
WESTON TEAM 5 11 6 Byron Sievert
Thu 31 23 AM 5 BURLINGTON TEAM 1 5 7 Ian Corbett
GOLF TEAM 2 5 4 Geoff Scott
TEAM 3 6 5 Randy Reece
TEAM 4 8 6 John Gibson
TEAM 5 4 9 Gord Juhlke
135